|
NPSL 2013 Playoff Results
2013 National Championship Semi Finals, Regional Finals & Conference Finals

 

  

Congratulations to the two teams playing for the NPSL National Championship!

Richmond Virginia Football Club (RVA FC) vs. Sonoma County Sol

The FINALS will be played:

Sunday, August 4, 2013 at 7:00 pm EST ( 4:00 pm PST) -  will host

Sports Backers Stadium, 100 Avenue of Champions, Richmond, Virginia 23230

Tickets: $10 for adults, $5 for students, kids 5 and under are free

 

NPSL Semi Final Playoff schedules and results:

Sonoma County Sol - 3 vs. Lehigh Valley United (LVU Sonic FC) - 2 

July 27th, 2013 at 7:00 pm PST (10:00 pm EST)-  will host

Rancho Cotate HS, 5450 Snyder Ln, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

Tickets: $10 for adults, $5 for kids

 

Richmond Virginia Football Club (RVA FC) - 4 vs. Erie Admirals Soccer Club (Erie Admirals SC) - 0

July 27, 2013 at 7:30 pm EST ( 4:30 pm PST) -  will host

Sports Backers Stadium, 100 Avenue of Champions, Richmond, Virginia 23230

Tickets: $10 for adults, $5 for students, kids 5 and under are free

 

NPSL Regional & Conference Playoff schedules and results:

South Region

Format: Final Four at Top Seeded Team (points per game in regular season play)

DATE / TIME HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM
South Regional Semi Final (South Central Conference vs. South East Conference)
 July 13 at 7:30 pm CST  Tulsa Athletics - 0 (0 PK’s)  Chattanooga FC - 0 (3 PK’s)
 Venue:  Tulsa’s historic Drillers Stadium, Tulsa, OK
 
South Regional Semi Final (Mid-Atlantic Conference vs. Sunshine Conference)
 July 13 at 8:00 pm EST  RVA Football Club - 5  Jacksonville United FC - 3
Venue:  Richmond’s Sports Backers Stadium at 100 Avenue of Champions, Richmond, VA
 
South Regional Final
 July 21 at 7:00 pm EST  RVA Football Club - 1  Chattanooga FC - 0
 Venue:  Richmond’s Sports Backers Stadium at 100 Avenue of Champions, Richmond, VA

 

Northeast Region

Format: Two Conference Finals Four then Region Championship Game

DATE / TIME HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM
Northeast Region Semi Final #1 (#1 Atlantic Conference vs. #2 Keystone Conference)
 July 17 at 8:00 pm EST  Brooklyn Italians - 1  FC LVU Sonic - 2
 Venue:  Aviator Sports Complex, 3159 Flatbush Ave., Brooklyn, NY 11234
 
Northeast Region Semi Final #2 (#1 Keystone Conference vs. #2 Atlantic Conference)
July 18 at 6:00 pm EST  Greater Binghamton - 2  NY Red Bulls - 1
 Venue:  Greater Binghamton Sports Complex, 1500 Airport Road, Binghamton, NY 13905
 
Northeast Region Final
July 21 at 6:00 pm EST  Greater Binghamton - 0  FC LVU Sonic - 1

 Venue:  Greater Binghamton Sports Complex, 1500 Airport Road, Binghamton, NY 13905

 

Midwest Region

Format: Hybrid of Conference Final Four then Region Championship Game

DATE / TIME HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM
Great Lakes Conference Semi Final
 July 13 at 5 pm EST  Detroit City FC - 3  AFC Cleveland - 1
 Venue:  Cass Technical High School in Detroit, Detroit, MI
 
Great Lakes Conference Semi Final
  July 13 @ 7 pm EST  FC Buffalo - 2  Erie Admirals - 5
 Venue:  Cass Technical High School in Detroit, Detroit, MI
 
Great Lakes Conference Final
  July 14 @ 3 pm EST Detroit City FC - 1  Erie Admirals - 4
 Venue:  Cass Technical High School in Detroit, Detroit, MI
 
Midwest Region Final (Central Conference Champs vs. Great Lakes Champs)
  July 20 @ 6 pm EST Quad Cities - 0 Erie Admirals - 1
 Venue: Pleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, IA

 

West Region

Format:  Final Four Format - Top Seed hosts (average points per game)

DATE / TIME HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM
West Region Semi Final
 July 13th at 7 pm  Sonoma County Sol - 3  San Diego Flash - 0
 Venue:  Rancho Cotate High School, 5450 Snyder Ln., Rohnert Park, CA 94928
 
West Region Semi Final
July 13th at 5:30 pm FC Hasental - 5 Sacramento Gold - 8
 Venue:  Calabasas High School, 22855 Mulholland Hwy, Calabasas, CA 91302
 
West Region Final
July 20th at 7 pm

Sonoma County Sol - 3

Sacramento Gold - 1

Venue:  Rancho Cotate High School, 5450 Snyder Ln., Rohnert Park, CA 94928

 

 Dates/Times subject to change.